Congratulations, Graduates!

Remarks from
Undergraduate Student
Neha Pondicherry

It gives the School of World Studies great pleasure to present our bachelor degree candidates. These students have fulfilled all requirements and are recommended by our faculty.

We Celebrate You!

Anthropology

  • Tatiana Meimi Brown
  • Caroline Margaret Brown
  • Elisabeth Burns
  • Micael Cucalon Casals
  • Payton Tanner Dodd
  • Kristina Ball Donnally*
  • Hannah Michael Furchak
  • Thaila Amelia Johnson
  • Janae Danielle Jones
  • Kasey Okeisha Marcella Louis
  • Sarah Marie Mangelsdorf Grimm
  • Lois Parisot
  • Surya Rangineni
  • Akaylia Chanel Rose
  • Stephanie Haack Stark
  • Bennett Thomas
  • Abdullah Ahmed Toor
  • Alexis Faith Turner
  • Katherine Grace Winslow*

Foreign Language

  • Leslie Bolda
  • Sylvanna Faye Bocook
  • Paola Callejas
  • Mary Campana Campana
  • Sophia Verlana Entzminger
  • Georgia Ruth Geen
  • Ashley Marie Leahman
  • Brianna Nicole Lee
  • Janell A. Moore
  • Jordan Sulivan Anne Rasure
  • Griffin James Schutte
  • Victoria Dawn Smith
  • Jessica Lauren Wimberly

International Studies

  • Grecia Guzman-Mendoza
  • Verina Nanda Ashari
  • Yasmine Ayouby
  • Claudia Arlene Bale*
  • Grayson Black
  • Mason Blair
  • Madeline Doane
  • Bethsabe Cytalic Escalante-Bravo
  • Savontae Garner
  • Connor Jacob Harrington
  • Nicholas Edward Irvan
  • Christopher Austin Laingen
  • Courtney Nicole Latourrette
  • Kelly McCray
  • Megan Elizabeth Moody
  • Hida Motevalli
  • Habebah Mounib
  • Sydney Iman Murray
  • Rebecca Nelson
  • David Nguyen
  • Elijah Keith Pennock
  • Neha Pondicherry
  • Marina Lynn Pugh
  • Amogh Manjunalth Rao
  • Abigail Rose Raposo
  • Asma Abubaker Rassem
  • Hira Saddique
  • Taylor Danielle Smith
  • Miranda Snead
  • E'Lora Rachel Spencer
  • Grace Ruth Terry
  • Emma Fitzgerald Wray
  • Mary Colleen Wagner
  • Sarah Zaraket
  • Fikir Zelalem

Religious Studies

  • Gabriel Elijah Arrington
  • Nellie Ann Martin
  • Neha Pondicherry*
  • Jeremy Alexander Ray
  • Turid Sanger
  • Augusto Vasaio
  • Tyler James Villeneuve
  • Mary Colleen Wagner
  • Emma Catherine Bilski

* Dean's Scholars

Congratulations to our Award Winners

Academic Excellence in Anthropology Award

  • Kristina Donnally
  • Katherine Winslow
  • Tatiana Brown
  • Surya Rangineni

Outreach in Anthropology Award

  • Sarah Mangelsdorf Grimm

Outstanding Student Achievement in Anthropology Award

  • Elisabeth Burns

Outstanding Student in Comparative Politics

  • Anna Connor
  • Madeleline Doane

Excellence in French Award

  • Tragdon Sexton

Excellence in German Award

  • Mikayla Strickler

Excellence in Spanish Award

  • Griffin Schutte
  • Marielle Hankerson

Excellence in Spanish/English Translation & Interpretation Award

  • Steven Burton
  • Julie Davi

Academic Excellence in International Studies Award

  • Neha Pondicherry

Excellence in European Studies Award

  • Griffin Schutte

Excellence in International Social Justice Award

  • Megan Moody

Excellence in Latin American Studies Award

  • Madeline Doane

Academic Excellence in Religious Studies Award

  • Emma Bilski

graduation mortarboards being tossed in the air